Deer Park Silverton Joint Fire District

Go to content

Main menu:





2022EMSFIRETOTAL
January18825213
February15742199
March
21969288
April22964293
May25091341
June24974323
July26258320
August25557312
September26451315
October25287339
November28663349
December



TOTALS2,6116813,292


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________













WELCOME TO OUR PAGE



Mission Statement
The mission of the Deer Park-Silverton Joint Fire District is to mitigate the threat to life and property from fire, medical and other emergencies through education, prevention, community preparedness and emergency response. We will actively participate in our community, and strive to effectively utilize all of the necessary resources available to provide a service deemed excellent by our citizens.

Vision Statement
This joint venture visualizes that through consolidation we can provide the residents which we protect and serve the highest quality of service which they deserve. We strive to remain accountable to our citizens and we are continuously mindful to listen to their needs.













___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


 
Back to content | Back to main menu