Deer Park Silverton Joint Fire District

Go to content

Main menu:

201819696032572
2019EMSFIRETOTAL
January11956175
February15635191
March
17232204
April16942214
May16144205
June15249196
July16362225
August19950249
September19039229
October17348221
November15445199
December



TOTALS1,8085022,310
WELCOME TO OUR PAGE


Mission Statement
The mission of the Deer Park-Silverton Joint Fire District is to mitigate the threat to life and property from fire, medical and other emergencies through education, prevention, community preparedness and emergency response. We will actively participate in our community, and strive to effectively utilize all of the necessary resources available to provide a service deemed excellent by our citizens.

Vision Statement
This joint venture visualizes that through consolidation we can provide the residents which we protect and serve the highest quality of service which they deserve. We strive to remain accountable to our citizens and we are continuously mindful to listen to their needs.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________








NEWS




Total Runs for 2018
EMS-1,969   FIRE-603   TOTAL-2,572














3/15/17- E89 on scene of a working SUV fire.










 







1/13/2016- 2015 run totals are in and a new record has been set. The members of Station 89 responded to a total of 2,557 emergency runs.






8/11/15- The Deer Park Silverton Joint Fire District has become a member of the Firefighter Diversity Recruitment Council. For more information visit the links tab.


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


 
Back to content | Back to main menu